Bracketology: Shut the portal

Bracketology By Jonathon Warriner

May 3rd, 2024

East Region (Newark) Midwest Region (Indianapolis) South Region (Atlanta)West Region (San Fran cisco)
1.UConn (Providence)1.Kansas (Wichita)1.North Carolina (Raleigh)1.Houston (Wichita)
16.North Carolina Central/ Wagner16.UMKC16.Southern/ Tennessee State16.Navy
8.Ohio State8.Providence8.Cincinnati8.San Diego State
9.BYU9.Louisville9.Memphis9.St. John’s
4.Indiana (Cleveland)4.Kentucky (Cleveland)4.Arizona (Denver)4.Purdue (Providence)
13.Princeton13.Arkansas State13.Sam Houston State13.Vermont
5.Tennessee5.Rutgers5.Michigan State5.Marquette
12.McNeese State12.Bradley12.Grand Canyon12.High Point
3.Auburn (Lexington)3.Creighton (Milwaukee)3.Baylor (Denver)3.UCLA (Seattle)
14.Towson14.UNC Greensboro14.Kent State14.Weber State
6.NC State6.Florida6.USC6.Xavier
11.TCU/ Illinois11.Oregon11.VCU11.Kansas State/ Georgia Tech
2.Iowa State (Milwaukee)2.Duke (Raleigh)2.Alabama (Lexington)2.Gonzaga (Seattle)
15.Fort Wayne15.St. Peter’s15.Lipscomb15.UC Riverside
7.St. Mary’s7.Texas7.Michigan7.Arkansas
10.Texas A&M10.Wisconsin10.Miami10.New Mexico

NIT One Seeds: Mississippi State, Texas Tech, UNLV, West Virginia

The Next Five: South Carolina, Wake Forest, Ole Miss, Butler, Nebraska

First Round TV Schedule

Thursday

Thursday

12:15 CBS Providence vs Louisville

12:40 TruTV Purdue vs Vermont

1:45 TNT Alabama vs Lipscomb

2:00 TBS Michigan State vs Grand Canyon

2:45 CBS Kansas vs UMKC

3:10 TruTV Marquette vs High Point

4:15 TNT Michigan vs Miami

4:30 TBS Arizona vs Sam Houston State

6:50 TNT San Diego State vs St. John’s

7:10 CBS UConn vs North Carolina Central/ Wagner

7:20 TBS NC State vs TCU/ Illinois

7:30 TruTV USC vs VCU

9:20 TNT Houston vs Navy

9:40 CBS Ohio State vs BYU

9:50 TBS Auburn vs Towson

10:00 TruTV Baylor vs Kent State

Friday

12:15 CBS Texas vs Wisconsin

12:40 TruTV Tennessee vs McNeese State

1:45 TNT Arkansas vs New Mexico

2:00 TBS Creighton vs UNC Greensboro

2:45 CBS Duke vs St. Peter’s

3:10 TruTV Indiana vs Princeton

4:15 TNT Gonzaga vs UC Riverside

4:30 TBS Florida vs Oregon

6:50 TNT North Carolina vs Southern/ Tennessee State

7:10 CBS Kentucky vs Arkansas State

7:20 TBS Xavier vs Kansas State/ Georgia Tech

7:30 TruTV St. Mary’s vs Texas A&M

9:20 TNT Cincinnati vs Memphis

9:40 CBS Rutgers vs Bradley

9:50 TBS UCLA vs Weber State

10:00 TruTV Iowa State vs Fort Wayne

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4 / 5. Vote count: 1

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!