Bracketology

  • Bracketology: Tough Thursday

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 15th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 16.Robert Morris/ Siena 16.Prairie View A&M/ Norfolk State 8.Auburn 8.Buffalo […]

  • Bracketology: Bubble Wednesday

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 14th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 16.Norfolk State/ Prairie View A&M 16.Siena 8.Auburn 8.Buffalo 9.TCU 9.Texas […]

  • Bracketology: Wacky Tuesday

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 13th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 16.Norfolk State/ Prairie View A&M 16.Siena 8.Ohio State 8.Buffalo 9.Ole […]

  • Bracketology: Road Spoilers

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 12th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 16.Norfolk State/ Prairie View A&M 16.Princeton 8.Wofford 8.Buffalo 9.TCU 9.Lipscomb […]

  • Bracketology: Selection Saturday

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 10th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Tennessee (Columbia) 16.Norfolk State/ Prairie View A&M 16.Robert Morris/ Sam Houston State 8.Ohio […]

  • Bracket Preview Predictions

    Bracket Preview Predictions Today is a big day, not only because there is a good amount of games on but I think maybe, more importantly, the NCAA Tournament committee will […]

  • Bracketology: Slight Bracket updates

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 9th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Duke (Columbia) 16.Robert Morris/ Prairie View A&M 16.Rider 8.Buffalo 8.Auburn 9.Ole Miss 9.Oklahoma […]

  • Bracketology: Sun Devils get burned

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 8th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Duke (Columbia) 16.Robert Morris/ Prairie View A&M 16.Rider 8.Buffalo 8.Auburn 9.Ole Miss 9.Oklahoma […]

  • Bracketology: Underdogs rise

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 7th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Duke (Columbia) 16.Robert Morris/ Prairie View A&M 16.Rider 8.Auburn 8.Buffalo 9.Indiana 9.Alabama 4.Iowa […]

  • Bracketology: Road teams topple

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated February 6th, 2018 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Duke (Columbia) 16.Robert Morris/ Prairie View A&M 16.Rider 8.Auburn 8.Ohio State 9.Texas 9.Ole […]