Bracketology

  • Bracketology: Kerry Blackshear Jr. heads to Florida

    The last big fish in the pond was Kerry Blackshear Jr, who just committed last night to play at Florida over a boatload of schools. If you read my last […]

  • Bracketology: Post-NBA decision day

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated May 30th, 2019 East Region (New York City)  Midwest Region (Indianapolis) 1.Michigan State (Cleveland) 1.Duke (Greensboro) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ North Carolina Central 16.Radford 8.Georgia 8.Georgetown […]

  • Bracketology: May Bracketology Update

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated May 1st, 2019 East Region (New York City)  Midwest Region (Indianapolis) 1.Michigan State (Cleveland) 1.Duke (Greensboro) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ Abilene Christian 16.Radford 8.Texas 8.VCU 9.Xavier […]

  • First look 2019-20 Bracketology

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated April 8th, 2019 East Region (New York City)  Midwest Region (Indianapolis) 1.Virginia (Greensboro) 1.Kentucky (St. Louis) 16.North Carolina Central/ Abilene Christian 16.Eastern Washington 8.Wisconsin 8.Oklahoma […]

  • Bracketology: Selection Show Special

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Final Bracketology East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Duke (Columbia) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 16.Fairleigh Dickinson/ North Dakota State 16.Prairie View A&M/ North Carolina Central 8.Ole Miss […]

  • Bracketology: Bubble clearing for now

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated March 16th, 2019 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Kentucky (Columbus) 16.Fairleigh Dickinson/ Norfolk State 16.Texas Southern/ North Dakota State 8.UCF 8.Minnesota […]

  • Bracketology: Bubble shrinks

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated March 15th, 2019 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Kentucky (Columbus) 16.Fairleigh Dickinson/ Norfolk State 16.Texas Southern/ North Dakota State 8.Seton Hall […]

  • Bracketology: Championship Bubble

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated March 14th, 2019 East Region (Washington DC) South Region (Louisville) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Kentucky (Columbus) 16.Fairleigh Dickinson/ Norfolk State 16.Texas Southern/ North Dakota State 8.Iowa 8.UCF […]

  • Bracketology: Wofford and Iona are dancing

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated March 12th, 2019 East Region (Washington DC) West Region (Anaheim) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Gonzaga (San Jose) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ Norfolk State 16.Texas Southern 8.Ole Miss 8.Oklahoma […]

  • Bracketology: Championship Sunday

    Bracketology by Jonathon Warriner Updated March 11th, 2019 East Region (Washington DC) West Region (Anaheim) 1.Virginia (Columbus) 1.Gonzaga (San Jose) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ Norfolk State 16.Texas Southern 8.Ole Miss 8.Oklahoma […]